Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Sheridan Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Sheridan AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Sheridan Wyoming Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Sheridan WY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Sheridan Crime Index 4983015.34479.3
 
Sheridan Violent Crimes 1696.9553.5
Sheridan Murders 007
Sheridan Rapes 1633.1
Sheridan Robberies 16.1205.8
Sheridan Aggravated Assaults 1484.8336.5
 
Sheridan Property Crimes 4822918.43906.1
Sheridan Burglaries 68411.7813.2
Sheridan Larceny/Thefts 3982409.82601.7
Sheridan Motor Vehicle Thefts 1696.9501.5
 
Sheridan Arsons 1  16.05N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Sheridan crime collection area population of 16,516.
  • Sheridan crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Sheridan crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Sheridan

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Sheridan crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Sheridan crime level is worse than national average.

 SHERIDAN STATISTICS
 Sheridan Population: 15804
 Male Population: 7602
 Female Population: 8202
 Households: 7005
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.21
Sheridan Population
Sheridan Crime Level:

 MORE WY CRIME STATS
  Cheyenne
  Casper
  Laramie
  Sheridan
  Evanston
  Gillette
  Lander
  Dubois
  Douglas
  Rock Springs
  Buffalo
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement